• 17 - 20 March 2020
  • Paris Nord Villepinte

CONFERENCE PROGRAMME FOR SITL 2019

The SiTL conference programme was created by 8 steering committees, each representing a different theme: urban logistics, rail freight, air freight, maritime and inland waterway freight, dangerous goods transport, import-export, the cold chain, and robotics. Specialists from each of the programme themes meet three times a year to discuss industry news, pinpoint problems encountered by professionals, and identify trends, innovations and new players. These discussions are carried out together, with shippers, distributers, transport and IT service providers, builders, manufacturers, integrators, federations, trade unions, experts, and local authorities. For interdisciplinary subjects, such as robotics, artificial intelligence, logistics professions and cybersecurity, we bring together our

ROBOTICS

Innovation Partner:

Members of the committee: KUKA – FENWICK – SYMOP – BA SYSTEMES – GROUPE TDR – SprintProject – ADEPT TECHNOLOGY France – CISMA - LINDE MATERIAL HANDLING GMBH

RAIL FREIGHT DAY

With the support of:

Knowledge partner:

Members of the committee:

SNCF RESEAU – GILLES DANSART MOBILETTRE – EUROGROUP CONSULTING - AUTF (ASSOCIATION DES UTILISATEURS DE TRANSPORT DE FRET) – ASSORAIL (ASSOCIATION FRANCAISE DU RAIL) – FRET SNCF – GNTC (GROUPEMENT NATIONAL DES TRANSPORTS COMBINES) – OBJECTIF OFP – AFWP (ASSOCIATION FRANCAISE DES DETENTEURS DE WAGONS) - TLF (UNION DES ENTREPRISES TRANSPORT ET LOGISTIQUE DE FRANCE)

URBAN LOGISTICS

Members of the committee:

LOGICITES – PTV GROUP – STAR SERVICE – DERET LOGISTIQUE – SPRINT PROJECT – TLF (UNION DES ENTREPRISES TRANSPORT ET LOGISTIQUE DE FRANCE) – ADEME (AGENCE DE L’ENVIRONNEMEN ET DE LA MAÎTRISE DE L’ENERGIE) – DHL – UPS – UNIVERSITE PARIS OUEST NANTERRE LA DEFENSE – PARIS&CO ROLLING LAB – MAIRIE DE PARIS - EFFICACITY

IMPORT-EXPORT

Members of the committee:

EDITIONS GMJ PHOENIX – AUTF (ASSOCIATION DES UTILISATEURS DE TRANSPORT FERROVIAIRE) – CLASQUIN – CONEX – CRYSTAL GROUP – TLF (UNION DES ENTREPRISES TRANSPORT ET LOGISTIQUE DE FRANCE) - FEDEX – FNTR (FEDERATION NATIONALE DES TRANSPORTS ROUTIERS)

MARITIME DAY & CONNECTIONS

Members of the committee:

EDITIONS GMJ PHOENIX – ANCS (ASSOCIATION NATIONALE DES CONSEILLERS A LA SECURITE) – CARBONNE CONSEIL – SECURIDIS – APTH - ASSOCIATION EUROPEENNE DES CONSEILLERS A LA SECURITE - DACHSER France – AFTRAL - E3CORTEX - EUROPEMBALLAGE

COLD CHAIN

Members of the committee:

CEMAFROID – PICARD SURGELES – LA CHAÎNE LOGISTIQUE DU FROID - UNIVERSITE MARNE LA VALLEE – STEF – HERTA GROUPE NESTLE – STAR SERVICE

DANGEROUS GOODS

Members of the committee:

EDITIONS GMJ PHOENIX – ANCS (ASSOCIATION NATIONALE DES CONSEILLERS A LA SECURITE) – CARBONNE CONSEIL – SECURIDIS – APTH - ASSOCIATION EUROPEENNE DES CONSEILLERS A LA SECURITE - DACHSER France – AFTRAL - E3CORTEX - EUROPEMBALLAGE

AIR FREIGHT

Members of the committee:

TLF (UNION DES ENTREPRISES TRANSPORT ET LOGISTIQUE DE FRANCE) – PHARMA LOGISTICS CLUB – AUTF (ASSOCIATION DES UTILISATEURS DE TRANSPORT FERROVIAIRE)